Schedule 6 (New)

schedule

Dr. Max Lemke

Opening: Technology for a better world

Time Schedule

7:00am - 8:00am

Hall

schedule

Dr. Antonio Skarmeta

IoT Security and Privacy

Time Schedule

8:00am - 9:00am

Hall

schedule

Latif Ladid

EU-China Collaboration in the 5G domain

Time Schedule

9:00am - 10:00am

Hall

schedule

Martin Bauer

IoT and Edge Computing: Future Directions for Europe

Time Schedule

10:00am - 11:00am

Hall

schedule

Anders Struwe Mynster

Enabling the IoT ecosystem

Time Schedule

11:00am - 1:00pm

Hall

schedule

Anna Brekine

Towards a Global Green New Deal - Leveraging IoT and Research for the SDGs

Time Schedule

1:00pm - 2:00pm

Hall

schedule

Sébastien Ziegler

Making Data Protection by Design a Reality - Towards a Global Convergence

Time Schedule

2:00pm - 3:00pm

Hall

schedule

Latif Ladid

5G Industry Verticals Innovations

Time Schedule

3:00pm - 4:00pm

Hall

schedule

Kevin Doolin

A farmer-centric approach for a data-driven transformation of Agriculture

Time Schedule

4:00pm - 5:15pm

Hall

schedule

Gabriel Antonio Marão

IoT and Business Model Innovation for growth

Time Schedule

5:15pm - 6:00pm

Hall

schedule

Latif Ladid

Future of Internet: the EU /US Next Generation of Internet Initiatives

Time Schedule

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Hall

schedule

Serge Fdida

International Research Infrastructures - Challenges and Perspectives

Time Schedule

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Hall

schedule

Thomas Hahn

Artificial Intelligence as enabler of competitiveness

Time Schedule

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Hall

schedule

Dr. Mirko Presser

Next Generation Internet: A Visual collaboration workshop on EU-US NGI research and innovation

Time Schedule

9:00pm - 10:00pm

Hall

schedule

Marios Angelopoulos

Enablers for Digital Transformation

Time Schedule

10:00pm - 11:00pm

Hall

schedule

Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami

Technology for the environment and biodiversity - The Australian perspective

Time Schedule

11:00pm - 12:00am

Hall

schedule

Dr. Antonio Skarmeta

Society 5.0: Smart Cities & 5G

Time Schedule

12:00am - 1:00am

Hall

schedule

Stephan Haller

Smart Ageing

Time Schedule

1:00am - 2:00am

Hall

schedule

Jemin Chung

Future Generation of Mobile Communications

Time Schedule

2:00am - 3:00am

Hall

schedule

Liu Shuai

IPv6 and 5G Convergence

Time Schedule

3:00am - 4:00am

Hall

schedule

Mr. Stanley Wang

Smart Cities, Smart Health: the Covid-19 Lessons

Time Schedule

4:00am - 5:00am

Hall

schedule

Satya N. Gupta

IPv6 and 5G Convergence and its impact on Smart Cities Large Scale Projects in India

Time Schedule

5:00am - 6:00am

Hall

schedule

Ajith Balakumar

IoT & Emerging Technologies in the Airline Industry

Time Schedule

6:00am - 7:00am

Hall

schedule

Marco Zennaro

IoT New Developments in Africa bridging the Digital Divide

Time Schedule

7:00am - 8:00am

Hall

schedule

Nicolas Caradot

IoT Applications for the water sector

Time Schedule

8:00am - 9:00am

Hall

schedule

Carolin Rubner

Bringing the Data Platforms Perspective in IoT

Time Schedule

9:00am - 10:00am

Hall

schedule

Bilel Jamoussi

Digital Transformation for Good: visions from the regions and challenges

Time Schedule

10:00am - 11:00am

Hall

No Schedule